Swak laksa

Sarawak laksa located at one of the Kopitiam, Bandar Puteri, Puchong. Same row with Citibank opposite Giant Puchong. The food was look decent and nice. The laksa actually taste like curry mee. Overall rating: 5/10

Why Do I Blog

I've been reading Cely's blog daily to see wat's her update. All of sudden, I've been tagged. Yadayada...ok..stop the crap and come to the main.
Why I do Blog ? hmmm

1 - At first I start blog 2 years back where I think I need write a dairy and if I write it on a book, for sure it will lost. So I choose online but don expect me to write every single things in details coz online is not P&C..I won't tell how many times I make love this month kk! lolx

2- Secondly, I want to update my news to my long lost friends, ppl who know me but seldom meet and those in overseas which including my friends and my sister. Due to busy schedule, I only update the blog weekly. So last weekend, I went to Passion & Aloha..dam blardy packed but as usual alots OO floating around.hahaha.. and I've not enough sleep laaaarrr.. dieee

3- Third - I want to share with you all wat's the nice food tat I've tried. Btw, diff ppl have diff taste. Sorry if the food I've introduce is not nice.

4- Fourth - Coz I've been tagged by Cely. & I can't think who I wanna tagged.

5- Lastly, Tell me wat you don like about yourself? You need a facelift? BOTOX? Tummy tuck ? or mayb a boob job? I wanna let u guys know that I'm watching Nip / Tuck (Complete full set) right now and this is a disturbingly perfect drama 18sx (no censored part) which is awesome.

Muar Chinese

This is a hilarious one..hahahhaa


haiyayaya...life is so dam fcking boring. I need excitement, improvement, something new ! help me arrr..kasi motivation sikit...

plan 1 - clear off old debt
plan 2 - Get myself a MyVi SE
plan 3 - self improvement - external : eyelash extension 1st !
plan 4 - One week Detox plan - internal cleaning --> result - lose weight & better skin complexion, healthier
plan 5 - Year end vacation
plan 6 - Increment !! need to work smart ~ get myself a cert mayb Project Management
plan 7 - More Yoga classes, more clubbin section
plan 8 - Get a terrace house (planning aje...a long way to go)
plan 9 - Get a labrado puppy
plan 10 - to be continue...

My favourite liquor

Don't you love hard-liquor ~ Cordon Blue,
I love this liquor. Alize RedPassion is an intriguing blend of passion fruit juice, cranberry and cognac.
Abv:16%, Vol: 1l Price (Airport) : rm84

To make a WATERMELON PASSION MARTINI: 2 oz. Blackwood's vodka. 2 oz. Alizé Red Passion. 4 oz. Watermelon juice, Splash of simple syrup. Shake well and serve up in a martini glass. Garnish with a watermelon wedge.

For drink lover, visit DrinkOn.Com